LANAO DEL NORTE

ELECTED OFFICIALS

Governor

Imelda "Angging" Quibranza-Dimaporo

Vice Governor

Allan Jagman Lim

LANAO DEL NORTE

district representative

Hon. Mohamad Khalid Quibranza Dimaporo

1st District Representative

Hon. Sittie Aminah Quibranza Dimaporo

2nd District Representative

LANAO DEL NORTE

SANGGUNIang panlalawigan board members

1st District Board members
Hon. Grecille Interone Matalines

Hon. Grecille Interone Matalines

Board Member 1st District

Hon. Grecille Interone Matalines

  • Committee on social services & women, Gender And Development (GAD), family relations
  • Committee on labor and employment
  • Committee on engineering, public works and highways
  • Committee on tourism
  • Committee on health and sanitation
  • Committee culture, arts & interfaith relations

Hon. Sidick Macabanding Dibaratun

Hon. Sidick Macabanding Dibaratun

Board Member 1st District

Hon. Sidick Macabanding Dibaratun

  • Committee on agrarian reform and natural resource
  • Committee on inter-parliamentary, rules and legislative relations
  • Committee on environmental protection solid waste management and climate change
  • Committee on commerce, trade and industry
  • Committee on agriculture & cooperatives
  • Committee on education, culture, science & technology transfer & A.L.I.V.E Program
  • Committee on labor and employment

Hon. Reinario Balucan Bihag

Hon. Reinario Balucan Bihag

Board Member 1st District

Hon. Reinario Balucan Bihag

  • Committee on agriculture & cooperatives
  • Committee on energy
  • Committee on health and sanitation
  • Committee on agrarian reform and natural resource
  • Committee on justice and human rights
  • Committee on laws, rules, ethics, accounts and good governance

Hon. Eleuterio Mariquit Obial Jr.

Board Member 1st District

Hon. Eleuterio Mariquit Obial Jr.

  • Committee on justice and human rights
  • Committee on laws, rules, ethics, accounts and good governance
  • Committee on energy
  • Committee on zoning, housing and urban development
  • Committee on finance / appropriations
  • Committee on ways and means
  • Committee on engineering, public works and highways

Hon. Marivic Duhaylungsod Ramos

Hon. Marivic Duhaylungsod Ramos

Board Member 1st District

Hon. Marivic Duhaylungsod Ramos

  • Committee on education, culture, science & technology transfer & A.L.I.V.E program
  • Committee culture, arts & interfaith relations
  • Committee on labor and employment
  • Committee on water services
  • Committee on social services & women, Gender And Development (GAD), family relations
  • Committee on transportation and communication

2nd District Board members
Hon. Maria Cristina Navarro Atay

Hon. Maria Cristina Navarro Atay

Board Member 2nd District

Hon. Maria Cristina Navarro Atay

  • Committee on finance / appropriations
  • Committee on health and sanitation
  • Committee on social services & women, Gender And Development (GAD), family relations
  • Committee on inter-parliamentary, rules and legislative relations
  • Committee on energy
  • Committee on agrarian reform and natural resource

Hon. Achmad Bashier Taha

Hon. Achmad Bashier Taha

Board Member 2nd District

Hon. Achmad Bashier Taha

  • Committee on disaster risk reduction & management
  • Committee on public order and safety, rido and conflict settlement
  • Committee culture, arts and interfaith relations
  • Committee on transportation and communication
  • Committee on provincial, municipal & barangay affairs
  • Committee on inter-parliamentary, rules and legislative relations

Hon. Superman Bernas Usop Jr.

Hon. Superman Bernas Usop Jr.

Board Member 2nd District

Hon. Superman Bernas Usop Jr.

  • Committee on ways and means
  • Committee on zoning, housing and urban development
  • Committee on laws, rules, ethics, accounts and good governance
  • Committee on justice and human rights
  • Committee on public order and safety, rido and conflict settlement
  • Committee on disaster risk reduction & management

Hon. Haron Barranco Omar Jr.

Hon. Haron Barranco Omar Jr.

Board Member 2nd District

Hon. Haron Barranco Omar Jr.

  • Committee on commerce, trade and industry
  • Committee on tourism
  • Committee on education, science & technology transfer & A.L.I.V.E. Program
  • Committee on youth, sports development, games and amusement
  • Committee on zoning, housing and urban development
  • Committee on water services

Hon. Abdany Condayo Buanding

Hon. Abdany Condayo Buanding

Board Member 2nd District

Hon. Abdany Condayo Buanding

  • Committee on environmental protection solid waste management and climate change
  • Committee on water services
  • Committee on agriculture & cooperatives
  • Committee on public order and safety, rido and conflict settlement
  • Committee on disaster risk reduction and management
  • Committee on youth, sports development, games and amusement

EX OFFICIO
Hon. Lyndon Lim Abucay

Hon. Lyndon Lim Abucay

PCL Federated President

Hon. Lyndon Lim Abucay

  • Committee on transportation and communication
  • Committee on finance / appropriations
  • Committee on ways and means
  • Committee on commerce, trade and industry

Hon. Genesis E. Tura

Hon. Genesis E. Tura

ABC Federated President

Hon. Genesis E. Tura

  • Committee on provincial, municipal and barangay affairs
  • Committee on environmental protection solid waste management and climate change

Hon. Dahlia Cristobal Garcia

Hon. Dahlia Cristobal Garcia

SK Federated President

Hon. Dahlia Cristobal Garcia

  • Committee on youth, sports development, games and amusement
  • Committee on provincial, municipal & barangay affairs
  • Committee on tourism